Loading..

92nd Academy Awards: The Complete List of Winners and Nominees

From the first woman to win the Oscars for best original score to 'Parasite' making history...

Without further ado....

Best international feature film

Corpus Christi

Honeyland

Les Misérables

Pain and Glory

Parasite – WINNER

1

Best original score

Little Women

Marriage Story

1917

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Joker – WINNER

1

Best original song

I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away, Toy Story 4

I’m Standing With You, Breakthrough

Into the Unknown, Frozen II

Stand Up, Harriet

I’m Gonna Love Me Again, Rocketman – WINNER

1

Best actor

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker – WINNER

1

Best actress

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Renée Zellweger, Judy – WINNER

1

Best director

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Todd Phillips, Joker

Sam Mendes, 1917

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Bong Joon-ho, Parasite – WINNER

1

Best picture

Ford v Ferrari

The Irishman

Jojo Rabbit

Joker

Little Women

Marriage Story

1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Parasite – WINNER

1

Best supporting actor

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

1

Best animated feature

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

I Lost My Body

Klaus

Missing Link

Toy Story 4 – WINNER

1

Best animated short

Dcera (Daughter)

Kitbull

Memorable

Sister

Hair Love – WINNER

1

Best original screenplay

Knives Out

Marriage Story

1917

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Parasite – WINNER

1

Best adapted screenplay

The Irishman

Joker

Little Women

The Two Popes

Jojo Rabbit – WINNER

1

Best live action short

Brotherhood

Nefta Football Club

Saria

A Sister

The Neighbors’ Window – WINNER

1

Best animated short

Dcera (Daughter)

Kitbull

Memorable

Sister

Hair Love – WINNER

1

Best documentary

The Cave

The Edge of Democracy

For Sama

Honeyland

American Factory – WINNER

1

Best documentary short

In the Absence

Life Overtakes Me

St Louis Superman

Walk Run Cha-Cha

Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) – WINNER

1

Best supporting actress

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit

Florence Pugh, Little Women

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Laura Dern, Marriage Story – WINNER

1

Best cinematography

The Irishman

Joker

The Lighthouse

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

1917 – WINNER

1

Best production design

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

1

Best costume design

Little Women – WINNER

1

Best sound editing

Ford v Ferrari – WINNER

1

Best sound mixing

1917 – WINNER

1

Best film editing

Ford v Ferrari – WINNER

1

Best visual effects

1917 – WINNER

1

Best makeup and hair

Bombshell – WINNER

1